E B I D M O T O R

Loading

Schedule 1

Privacy Policy

EBidMotor SDN. BHD. ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

a. This privacy policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out any personal information ("Data") which we collect from you, or that you upload onto our Application, EBidMotor ("our Application"), will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your Data and how we will treat it.

b. The Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the "Act") governs how we collect, use and disclose such Data. Under the Act, Data includes personal data of an identifiable individual.

c. Should you require any clarification to this privacy policy, our Data Protection Officer may be reached at helpdesk@ebidmotor.com.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT

d. We may collect and process the following data:

  1. Information that you provide to us through our Application (for example, your name, address, email address, contact information, medical records and medical history). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Application, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our Application.
  2. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  3. We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.
  4. Details of transactions you carry out through our Application.
  5. Details of your visits to our Application and the resources that you access.

e. We will only collect information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for purposes for which it was collected.

IP ADDRESSES

f. We may collect information, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our affiliates and advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

COOKIES

g. Our Application uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Application. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Application and also allows us to improve our Application.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR DATA

h. The Data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside Singapore. It may also be processed by employees operating outside Singapore who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such employees maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting the Data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your Data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

i. All information you provide to us through our Application is stored on secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our Application, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share the password with anyone.

j. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your Data, we cannot guarantee the security of your Data transmitted to our Application; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

k. We use information held in the following manner:

  1. To ensure that content from our Application is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  2. To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
  3. To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  4. To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.
  5. To send you promotional offers and information from us, our affiliates and from selected sponsors or advertisers ("Marketing Offers"), when you have given us your prior consent. You may opt-out at any time from receiving such Marketing Offers by notifying us.
  6. To notify you about changes to our service.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

l. We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in the Companies Act (Cap 50).

m. We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  1. In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  2. If EBidMotor Sdn. Bhd. or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
  3. If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use.

YOUR RIGHTS

n. Our Application may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any Data to these websites.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

o. The PDPA gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the PDPA. Any access request may be subject to a fee of S$10.00 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

p. Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

CONTACT

q. Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to helpdesk@ebidmotor.com.

© EbidMotor.com. Hak cipta terpelihara

EbidMotor
Hi there,
How can I help you?
00:01
Start Chat
Login Modal Trade-in Modal Trade-in Submitted Successful Modal Place Deposit Modal Place Deposit Modal Loan FAQs Modal Enquiry Modal Loan Calculator Modal Homepage Loan Calculator Modal
Alamak! Something went wrong. Tutup Tidak Lihat Teruskan Beli Sekarang! Lihat Lagi Harga Pemasaran Percuma Laman Utama Alamat emel diperlukan Akaun Anda Tidak Disahkan Alamak! Akaun anda tidak disahkan. Sila sahkan akaun anda untuk meneruskan. Sahkan Akaun Sekarang Sahkan Kemudian Sila klik "Pergi ke Halaman Temujanji" untuk melihat janji temu anda. Pergi ke Halaman Temujanji tukar gambar profil Maklumat Peribadi Temu Janji Saya Dompet saya Permohonan Loan Saya Kegemaran Saya Iklan saya Log keluar Sejarah Pembelian Saya Kod pengesahan tidak sah! Tiada temu janji. Batal Teruskan memadamkan kad ini? Tindakan ini tidak boleh dibuat asal. Padam Batal Belum ada transaksi. Alamak, anda belum memasukkan maklumat akaun bank peribadi anda. Sila pastikan anda memberikan maklumat akaun bank peribadi yang betul supaya kami boleh memproses bayaran balik. Masukkan maklumat akaun bank peribadi Tiada permohonan pinjaman. Ditolakkan Diluluskan Memproses Menunggu Keputusan Draf Tiada iklan. Kemas kini Padam Teruskan memadam iklan ini? Adakah anda pasti mahu menyimpan sebagai draf? Simpan Sebagai Draf Permohonan Loan Saya Teruskan dengan draf Produk telah diturunkan! Kredit Tidak mencukupi Alamak! Kredit dalam aplikasi tidak mencukupi untuk meneruskan pembayaran untuk RM300. Sila tambah nilai di sini untuk meneruskan. Tambah Nilai Berjaya! Tambah nilai Nanti Pembayaran berjaya! Sila klik "Hantar Permohonan Pinjaman Sekarang" untuk meneruskan penyerahan pinjaman. Hantar Permohonan Pinjaman Sekarang Sila klik "Beli dengan Tunai Sekarang" untuk meneruskan perbelian. Beli dengan Tunai Sekarang Sila klik "Tawarkan Harga Sekarang" untuk meneruskan pembidaan. Tawarkan harga sekarang Tiada motosikal! Harga Terkini: Wang Tunai Pinjaman Tambah ke kegemaran Padam dari kegemaran Tiada motosikal! Harga Motosikal: Jual Telah Ditempah Sahkan Sahkan Pembelian Anda Anda hanya perlu membayar yuran pendahuluan RM300 untuk tempahan motor. Baki yang perlu dijelaskan boleh dibayar melalui dalam talian atau hadir ke bilik pameran kami dalam masa 3 hari. Pegawai kami akan menghubungi anda dalam masa 2 jam waktu bekerja (Isnin- Sabtu) untuk proses seterusnya. Motosikal: Yuran pendahuluan Baki Yang Perlu Dijelaskan Batal Harga Motosikal: Harga Motosikal Harga termasuk: Cukai Jalan Insurans Pemeriksaan Pemindahan Hakmilik Alamak! Akaun anda tidak dapat memasuki halaman Pembidaan/Lelong Pembidaan/Lelong hanya dibuka untuk akaun syarikat / peniaga. Pergi ke halaman Motosikal Terpakai Sesi Pembidaan Seterusnya : MASA YANG TINGGAL : jam minit saat Bidaan tutup, halaman akan dimuat semula dalam masa 10 saat. Bidaan tutup, halaman akan dimuat semula dalam masa [10] saat. Bidaan bermula, halaman akan dimuat semula dalam masa 10 saat. Harga Bermula Dari Harga yang telah dijual Extended Tawaran Sekarang * Tawaran Tertinggi Semasa Tawaran Semasa * Anda adalah penawar yang lebih rendah * Anda adalah penawar yang tertinggi Jumlah Max Bid Anda Harge bidaan maksimum mestilah berganda dengan 50! Jumlah Max Bid anda mestilah lebih tinggi daripada harga tawaran terkini Sila sahkan Max Bid Anda Motosikal: Jumlah Max Bid Anda Harga Tawaran Terkini Masa Waktu Tawaran Kami: 12:00 petang hingga 7 malam Confirm Tukar Jumlah Tambah Nilai Berjaya! Sila klik "Letak Bidaan Sekarang" untuk meneruskan pembidaan. Tawarkan harga sekarang Nanti Harge bidaan manual mestilah berganda dengan 50! Sila sahkan Manual Bid Anda Motosikal: Tawaran Anda: Harga Tawaran Terkini: Masa Confirm Tukar Jumlah Permulaan Pembidaan : Tawarkan Harga Saya "Max Bid" adalah satu taktik pembidaan secara automatik yang membolehkan anda tetapkan JUMLAH MAKSIMUM untuk membida motosikal tertentu. Sistem pembidaan kami akan membuat tawaran bagi pihak anda secara automatik. Ia akan sentiasa meletakkan jumlah bidaan yang terendah dan tidak akan melebihi jumlah yang anda tentukan untuk "Max Bid". Turn on screen reader support Pilihan "Manual Bid" membolehkan anda meningkatkan jumlah penawaran dari minimum RM50 hingga maksimum RM1,000. Sebut harga anda harus lebih tinggi daripada harga tawaran semasa. Anda perlu memasukkan jumlah bidaan baru setelah seseorang letak harga tawaran lebih tinggi daripada anda. MaxBid Manual Bid * Sila masukkan Max Bid anda Tawaran manual akan menjadi jumlah yang anda bida lebih tinggi daripada harga penawaran semasa. * Klik untuk meletakkan tawaran manual anda dengan meningkatkan Tawaran Sebelumnya pandangan tawaran penawar Padamkan item ini Adakah anda pasti mahu padamkan item ini dari senarai tawaran langsung? Tiada motosikal yang dibeli. Harga Motosikal: Order No. Tarikh Loan No. Jumlah Pinjaman Termasuk Yuran Pemprosesan & Insurans Bayaran Pendahuluan Ansuran Bulanan Tiada motosikal yang digemari. Padam dari kegemaran Wilayah Harga Sila hubungi kami 1700-81-7700 untuk mempercepatkan proses pengesahan. (9.30AM-6.30PM Isnin - Sabtu) Insurans diperlukan Wilayah diperlukan Bandar diperlukan Tidak termasuk Insurans dan pengangkutan/penghantaran Insurans Pengangkutan/Penghantaran Wilayah Bandar Bayaran Insuran Bayaran Penghantaran Pilih Insurans Pilih Wilayah Pilih Bandar Tidak Perlu Insurans pihak pertama Insurans pihak ketiga Ambil sendiri Penghantaran terus ke lokasi anda Jumlah Motosikal Telah Terjual